Loft Luxuoso Na Serra - Granja Brasil Resort Itaipava
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Swimming Pool Heated swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Tennis court Hiking Billiard tables Table tennis |
| Spa and relaxation Spa & wellness centre Steam room Jacuzzi | On-site Dining Restaurant | Meeting facilities Meeting/ Banquet facilities |
The family-friendly Loft Luxuoso Na Serra - Granja Brasil Resort Itaipava Petropolis is located in Petropolis, a 25-minute walk from the Petropolis Golf Club, and pampers guests with a steam room, a hot tub, and a sauna. Featuring a swimming pool and a fitness area, this apartment is situated fairly close to the Altair Shopping.
The 1-bedroom apartment lies 2.9 km from the Tamboata Estate. The city centre is just 1 km away and Galeao airport is 80 km from Loft Luxuoso Na Serra - Granja Brasil Resort Itaipava. This accommodation is also 15 minutes' drive from the Itaipava Castle.
The 28 m² apartment has a patio, and comforts such as an air conditioner and soundproof walls. The property offers guests the convenient feature of a hair dryer and towels in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.
Loft Luxuoso Na Serra - Granja Brasil Resort Itaipava also features a mini-kitchen. For a more relaxing stay, access to a spa salon is provided. Guests can take advantage of hiking, ping-pong, and billiards to enhance their fitness goals. The stay of younger guests is enhanced with a kids' club and an indoor play area at the apartment.
- Airports
- RIOgaleao - Tom Jobim International Airport78 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Locker room
- Lift
- Coffee shop
- Vending machines
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
- Snack bar
Activities and relaxation
- Heated swimming pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- Spa & wellness centre
- Sauna
- Steam room
- Jacuzzi
- Fitness centre
- Hiking
- Tennis court
- Billiard tables
- Table tennis
- Pool with view
Services
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Shops/Commercial services
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Board games
- Children's play area
- Kids club
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this family-friendly Loft Luxuoso Na Serra - Granja Brasil Resort Itaipava?
Guests of this family-friendly Loft Luxuoso Na Serra - Granja Brasil Resort Itaipava can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Petropolis Golf Club, placed a 25-minute walk away. Other sights are Castelo de Itaipava (6 km) as well as Tamboata (2.9 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Loft Luxuoso Na Serra - Granja Brasil Resort Itaipava?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Loft Luxuoso Na Serra - Granja Brasil Resort Itaipava to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book this family-friendly Loft Luxuoso Na Serra - Granja Brasil Resort Itaipava?
A stay at this family-friendly Loft Luxuoso Na Serra - Granja Brasil Resort Itaipava begins at $37. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Loft Luxuoso Na Serra - Granja Brasil Resort Itaipava?
Guests of Loft Luxuoso Na Serra - Granja Brasil Resort Itaipava can check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at this apartment?
On-site, guests of this apartment can relax with a steam room, a hot tub, and a sauna. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Vita Cantina E Pizzaria, a nearby dining bar renowned for its Italian dishes, conveniently situated 200 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Casa do Alemao, which specializes in German dishes, conveniently found about 600 metres away. - ❓
Does this family-friendly Loft Luxuoso Na Serra - Granja Brasil Resort Itaipava come with a kitchen?
Yes, this family-friendly Loft Luxuoso Na Serra - Granja Brasil Resort Itaipava is furnished with a mini-kitchen and offers coffee and tea making machines, and glassware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Loft Luxuoso Na Serra - Granja Brasil Resort Itaipava exactly?
Loft Luxuoso Na Serra - Granja Brasil Resort Itaipava consists of 28 square meters. - ❓
Does the apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, the apartment features a swimming pool.